See all the Awards Mount Union Student-Athletes Have Earned in 2017-18

The Purple Raiders are in the process of picking up awards and recognition for the 2017-2018 athletic year.

Fans will be able to keep track of all the individual honors awarded to Purple Raider student-athletes throughout the year by checking out this page. 

In its history, Mount Union has won over 200 OAC team titles and you can see a list of them clicking here.

Football  
Elijah Berry All-OAC First Team
Louis Berry Academic All-OAC
All-OAC Second Team
Tristan Bender Academic All-OAC
Gabe Brown All-OAC First Team
Trevor Cox All-OAC honorable mention
Frazier Daniel CoSIDA Academic All-District
Academic All-OAC
Charlie Dear All-OAC First Team
Austin Downie Academic All-OAC
Jawanza Evans-Morris All-OAC Second Team
Matt Fitchet CoSIDA Academic All-District
Academic All-OAC
All-OAC First Team
Braeden Friss All-OAC Second Team
D'Angleo Fulford OAC Bob Packard Award as top offensive back
All-OAC First Team
Brian Groves All-OAC First Team
Luke Herrington All-OAC honorable mention
Justin Hill OAC Ed Sherman Award as top receiver
All-OAC First Team
Brendan Klaus All-OAC Second Team
Alex Louthan All-OAC First Team
Ethan McComb Academic All-OAC
Adam Mihoci All-OAC Second Team
Cole Parrish OAC Ken Wable Award as top offensive lineman
All-OAC First Team
Luke Poorman Academic All-OAC
Danny Robinson CoSIDA Academic All-District
Academic All-OAC
All-OAC Second Team
Jared Ruth CoSIDA Academic All-District
Academic All-OAC
All-OAC First Team
Tavis Stika Academic All-OAC
Alex Uhas Academic All-OAC
Michael Vidal All-OAC First Team
Austin White All-OAC First Team
   
Men's Cross Country  
Jon Bach All-OAC Second Team
Theo Bach Academic All-OAC
Jared Marsh All-OAC Second Team
Academic All-OAC
Jake Meeks Academic All-OAC
Adam Sopchak All-OAC First Team 
Charlie Swartz Academic All-OAC
Nick Thomas All-OAC First Team
Academic All-OAC
Colten Trimble All-OAC Second Team
Academic All-OAC
   
Women's Cross Country  
Anna Bartlett Academic All-OAC
Colleen Bentler Academic All-OAC
Katie Durisin All-OAC Second Team
Academic All-OAC
Grace Latham Academic All-OAC
Sarah Mason Academic All-OAC
Carmen Phillips Academic All-OAC
Hannah Reigle All-OAC Second Team
Academic All-OAC
Hilary Reigle NCAA Championship qualifer
All-Great Lakes Region
All-OAC First Team
Academic All-OAC
OAC Runner of the Week (Sept. 18)
Nicole Rinaldi Academic All-OAC
Katie Vance All-OAC First Team
Sarah Vapenik Academic All-OAC
   
Men's Soccer  
Brian Belz CoSIDA Academic All-District
Academic All-OAC
Todd Cooper Academic All-OAC
Tyler Cooper Academic All-OAC
Stephen Dages  CoSIDA Academic All-District
All-OAC honorable mention
Academic All-OAC 
Zach Hlas All-OAC honorable mention
Academic All-OAC
Ben Hobrath Academic All-OAC
Josh Lewis Academic All-OAC
Jon Schroeder All-OAC honorable mention
Joe Winiecki Academic All-OAC
   
Women's Soccer  
Megan Amos Academic All-OAC
Rachel Amos Academic All-OAC
Alex Brown All-OAC honorable mention
All-OAC Tournament team
Hailee Brown Academic All-OAC
Maria DeFranco Academic All-OAC
Katie Goedecke CoSIDA Academic All-District
Academic All-OAC
Nicole Lanese All-OAC first team
United Soccer Coaches All-Great Lakes Region Third Team
OAC Player of the Week (Sept. 12)
Maggie O'Donnell Academic All-OAC
OAC Player of the Week (Sept. 5)
Danielle Rohrman All-OAC honorable mention
Academic All-OAC
Mallory Wahl Academic All-OAC
   
Volleyball

 

Celia Barrett Academic All-OAC
Madelin DiBease All-OAC second team
Kyleigh Jackson All-OAC honorable mention
Mary Beth Keck Academic All-OAC
Brooke Knollman All-OAC second team
Academic All-OAC
Bethany Matuska Academic All-OAC
Elise Nikoli Academic All-OAC
Marlee Peck Academic All-OAC
Riley Schenk AVCA All-Great Lakes Region
All-OAC first team
OAC Player of the Week (Sept. 25)
Mallory Sliman Academic All-OAC
Madison Stacho Academic All-OAC
Carly Stepic Academic All-OAC
   
Men's Basketball  
   

Women's Basketball

 
   
Wrestling  
Jessie Gross D3Wrestle.com National Wrestler of the Week
OAC Wrestler of the Week (Nov. 13)
Luke Hernandez OAC Wrestler of the Week (Nov. 20)
   
Men's Swimming & Diving  
Tyler Fry OAC Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 13)
Logan Paloachak OAC Swimmer of the Week (Oct. 23)
   
Women's Swimming & Diving  
Dana Lautenschleger OAC Swimmer of the Week (Oct. 23)
   
Men's Track & Field  
   
Women's Track & Field  
   
Men's Tennis  
   
Women's Tennis  
   
Men's Golf  
Buster Thomas OAC Golfer of the Week (Sept. 12)
   
Women's Golf  
   
Baseball  
   
Men's Lacrosse  
   
Women's Lacrosse  
   
Softball