2019-20 Mount Union Wrestling Roster

Hometown/High School
Chris Anderson full bio Chris Anderson Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Streetsboro / Streetsboro
Zach Berdysz full bio Zach Berdysz Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Perry / Perry
Luke Blaine full bio Luke Blaine Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Powell / Olentangy Liberty
Micahel Carpenter full bio Micahel Carpenter Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Middleburg Heights / Lakewood St. Edward
Leondre Cooley full bio Leondre Cooley Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Sandusky / Sandusky
Jeff Dunfee full bio Jeff Dunfee Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ravenna / Ravenna
Errik Gerback full bio Errik Gerback Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Alliance / Marlington
David Graber full bio David Graber Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Uniontown / Green
Seth Hayes full bio Seth Hayes Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Ravenna / Rootstown
Luke Hernandez full bio Luke Hernandez Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Nashport / Tri-Valley
Luke Hewitt full bio Luke Hewitt Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Akron / Hoban
Conner Homan full bio Conner Homan Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Loveland / Loveland
Jordin James full bio Jordin James Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Bedford Heights / Bedford
Kyle Jenkins full bio Kyle Jenkins Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Stow / Stow-Munroe Falls
Brendan Laird full bio Brendan Laird Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Conneaut, Pa. / Conneaut Area
George Lassnick full bio George Lassnick Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Painesville / Lake Catholic
Grant Martin full bio Grant Martin Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hartville / Lake
David Massey full bio David Massey Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cuyahoga Falls / Woodridge
Michael Mather full bio Michael Mather Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Uniontown / Lake
Dakota McCloskey full bio Dakota McCloskey Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Girard / Girard
Michael McIntire full bio Michael McIntire Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Wadsworth / Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Jaden Mendeluk full bio Jaden Mendeluk Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Olmsted Falls / Olmsted Falls
Dylan Miller full bio Dylan Miller Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Salem / West Branch
Antwon Pugh full bio Antwon Pugh Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Fairlawn / Copley
Justin Rayner full bio Justin Rayner Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Chagrin Falls / Chagrin Falls
David Reinhart full bio David Reinhart Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Canfield / Canfield
Chris Reynolds full bio Chris Reynolds Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Wesley Chapel, Fla. / Springstead
Anthony Scurry full bio Anthony Scurry Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Warrensville Heights / Warrensville Heights
Tyler Stepic full bio Tyler Stepic Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Brook Park / Lakewood St. Edward
Wyatt Strum full bio Wyatt Strum Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Chester, W.Va. / Oak Glen
Landon Talbert full bio Landon Talbert Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Salem / Crestview
Hunter Thompson full bio Hunter Thompson Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ambridge, Pa. / Ambridge
Jared Viancourt full bio Jared Viancourt Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: North Ridgeville / North Ridgeville
Jake Visintine full bio Jake Visintine Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ashland / Ashland
Christian Wayt full bio Christian Wayt Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Salem / West Branch
Nolan Wochna full bio Nolan Wochna Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Brecksville / Brecksville-Broadview Hts.